::  Placement Records (2018-22 Pass Out Batch)  ::  
            Placement Records            

SANTANU MAJI (2022), ECE






DIBYENDU ROY (2022), CSE






Rishav Raj (2022), AEIE
SAYANTANI DAS (2022), AEIE
SUMAN CHATTERJEE (2022), AEIE
DEWANSH SHARAN (2022), ECE
ATULIT KUMAR MISHRA (2022), ME
BHANU KUMAR (2022), IT
BIKRAM PATRA (2022), ECE
SAMPRITI BHANDARI (2022), ECE
SONALI MAHATO (2022), ECE
APARAJITA MISHRA (2022), EE
Nidhi Ray (2022), EE
RISHI RAJ (2022), IT
Nishan bej (2022), CE
SADIA TABASSUM (2022), CSE
AKANKSHA PRIYA (2022), ECE
INDRANIL SAHA ROY (2022), ECE
SWAGATA KUNDU (2022), ECE
Manodeep Mandal (2022), AEIE
SRIJITA NAG (2022), AEIE
MAYANK BHUSHAN (2022), CSE
Rohit Kumar Gorai (2022), ECE
SHREYASI NAGURI (2022), ECE
SNIGDHA ROY (2022), ECE
ADITYA ANAND (2022), EE
ALFIA NAAZ (2022), EE
SOMNATH SAHA (2022), EE
SUBHASIS BOSE (2022), EE
SHREYA KUMARI (2022), IT
SHRUTI SINGH (2022), IT
PRINCE GUPTA (2022), CSE
FAYEK NAWAZ (2022), ME
SUBHADEEP CHAKRABORTY (2022), EE
UTKARSH RAJ (2022), EE
PARIMAL MAHATA (2022), ECE
RAHUL BHARDWAJ (2022), CSE
PIYASI DAS (2022), ECE
SOUVIK GHOSH (2022), ME
Sudip Mandal (2022), AEIE
DIVYA KUMARI (2022), IT
ANUSHKA HALDER (2022), ECE
ARITRA SARKAR (2022), ECE
PAPRI ROY CHOWDHURY (2022), CSE
SUBHADIP ROY CHOWDHURY (2022), EE
DEBANJANA SAHA (2022), IT
RODOSI BISWAS (2022), BME
SREEPARNA BISWAS (2022), ECE
SRISHTI GUPTA (2022), IT
SINJINI DAS (2022), IT
RIYA RANI DEY (2022), ECE
SAKSHAM KUMAR (2022), CSE






GOURAV KUMAR (2020), CE
RIYA RAJ (2020), CE
ROHAN KUMAR SAHA (2020), CE
ABHRAJYOTI ROYCHOWDHURY (2019), CE
AKASH PAUL (2019), CE
SOUMEN JANA (2019), CE
SUBHAM PAUL (2019), CE







SAILAZA SATPATHY (2020), EE







Saptarshi Sengupta (2022), IT
ANIMESH KUMAR (2022), CSE
ANJALI JHA (2022), CSE
SHEKHAR SRIVASTAVA (2022), CSE
TANMOY MAHAJAN (2021) [INTERNSHIP], BME
SHALINI DUTTA (2021) [INTERNSHIP], BME
ABHISHEK DE (2021) [INTERNSHIP], CE
SUNITA SEN (2021), CSE
PALLAB BEHARI CHAKLANABIS (2020), EE
ANINDITA BISWAS (2019), AEIE
SRIDIP BHATTACHARYA (2019), CE
SANTAM ROY (2019), ECE
ABHIK MODAK (2019), EE
MD AZHARUDDIN (2018), EE
SUVRANEEL SADHU (2018), ECE







KISHAN KANHAIYA (2022), CSE
SHIVAM AGARWAL (2022), IT
RISHABH (2022), CSE
VISHAL KUMAR (2022), IT
APURVA KUMARI (2022), ECE
ANSHUMAN AMAN (2021), CSE
SOHINI DEY (2021), ECE
AKASH BURMAN (2021), IT
DEBJYOTI GHOSH (2021), IT
ABHISHEK KUMAR (2020), IT
DEEPTARUP KARMAKAR (2020), IT
SAMPAT MANDAL (2020), IT
ASHAY JAIN (2019), ECE
AMOD KUMAR (2019), IT
NABANITA NASKAR (2019), IT
SANCHARI DEY (2019), IT
ASIT KUMAR PALAI (2019), ECE







RASHMI JHUNJHUNWALA (TCS-DIGITAL, 2021), CSE
VINIT KUMAR AGARWAL (2018), CSE
ADROIT VALUATION (2018),
SARASWAT DEY (2018), CE
SHREYA DAS (2018), CE







SUDIP DEBNATH (2021), IT







GOURAB SAHA (2018), BME







SOUMESH BASU MALLICK (2018), ME







RISHAV SARKAR (2021), CSE
KATHA SUR (2021), ECE
AHANA CHANDA (2021), EE
ARMAAN MULLICK (2021), ME
SWAGATA PRADHAN (2021), ECE
KARAN GHORAI (2021), ECE
SANGITA CHAKRABORTY (2021), EE
DIBYADYUTI BHADRA (2021), ECE
ADITYA KUMAR YADAV (2020), BME
NIKHIL NANDAN (2020), ECE
DEBJIT SAHA (2020), EE
BISHAL SINGH (2020), ME
AMAN MANISH (2020), ME
SAYAN TALUKDAR (2020), EE
SAUNAK DAS (2019), CSE
DEVESH OJHA (2019), AEIE
SIDHARTHA CHANDRA (2019), AEIE
AMANDEEP SINGH (2019), CSE
ARITRO SANYAL (2019), CSE
SOUJANYA RAY (2019), CSE
ATUL SHREYASH (2019), IT
RITWIK KAR (2019), ME
SHEKH ABDULLAH AYUBI (2019), ME
SANKET SARKAR (2019), EE
MRINAL CHANDRA (2018), CSE
ANKUR DEY (2018), ECE
ANKAN BERA (2018), EE
SAPTARSHI SAKHA (2018), EE







ARKAPRAVO KARMAKAR (2019), AEIE
SAPTASHWA BHATTACHARYA (2019), AEIE
ARKOJYOTI CHAKRABORTY (2019), ECE







DIBYAJYOTI MAZUMDAR (2018), EE







SOHAM SANPUI (2018), BME
SOURABH KUMAR DAS (2018), BME







SK.WAHIUL ISLAM (2018), ME







RISHAV BISWAS (2020), AEIE
SAYAN SAHA (2020), AEIE
SOUMOJIT DAS (2020), ECE
HRISHIKESH KUNDU (2020), IT
SAPTARSHI CHAKRABORTY (2020), IT
KOYEL PAL (2020), BME
LABONI DUTTA (2020), BME
SIMANTA MUKHERJEE (2020), BME
SAMIR AKHTER (2020), IT
SUCHETANA RAY (2020), IT
ARCHITA ROY (2020), ECE
DEBOJIT MISHRA (2020), C.S.E
PAYEL AICH (2020), ECE
ANUPAMA TALUKDER (2020), ECE
SAHEB NANDA (2020), ECE
SAURABH KUMAR (2020), IT
SAYANTAN GANGULI (2019), CSE
ASHOK KUMAR VERMA (2019), EE
SANKET SARKAR (2019), EE
NITESH KUMAR MISHRA (2019), ECE







SUBHROJYOTI GHOSH (2020), ECE







JYOTIRMAY MONDAL (2022), CSE
MOHAMMAD UMAR SIDDIQUI (2022), CSE
VIKRAM KUMAR (2022), CSE
Diksha Suman (2022), ECE
Vishal Thakur (2022), ECE
NAHID ALI (2022), CSE
Saptarshi Sengupta (2022), IT
AMAN VERMA (2022), CSE
KUNDAN KUMAR (2022), CSE
AKANKSHA PRIYA (2022), ECE
RAJNI KUMARI (2022), CSE
SOURJYA PAL (2022), CSE
MANGAL KUMAR PANDEY (2022), IT
INDRANIL SAHA ROY (2022), ECE
NAHID ALI (2022), CSE
PROCHETA BHATTACHARYYA (2022), ECE







SYED SHABBAR SHAHZAD (2020), IT
ARPAN MUKHERJEE (2019), CSE
KUHELI JOARDAR (2019), CSE
SHRAVANI ROY (2019), CSE
SHREYASHI SAHA (2019), IT
SANHITA BANERJEE (2018), CSE
TANUSHREE (2018), CSE







NIHAL CHANDRA JHA (2020), CSE
SUMAN KUMAR (2020), CSE
PRIYA KUMARI (2020), ECE
SHREYA SEAL (2020), ECE
SOURABHI LAHA (2020), ECE
TANYA SAGAR (2020), ECE
BIPASHA ROY (2020), IT
ARJYAMA CHATTERJEE (2019), ECE
NAGHMA AMIN (2019), CSE
RADHIKA GUPTA (2019), CSE
PAYEL DEY (2019), ECE
SHREYASI KUNDU (2019), ECE
NAMRATA KHANDELWAL (2018), IT
KHANDKAR SAEED REZA (2018), CSE







SANTANU MAJI (2022), ECE







ANAGH BHATTACHARJEE (2021), CSE
SUBRATA JANA (2021), AEIE
KRITI KUMARI (2021), BME
KIRTI RANI (2021), CE
SHOBHENDRA KUMAR YADAV (2021), CE
SOHINI MALAKAR (2021), CE
SUJEET BAIBHAW (2021), CE
PRADEEP RAJ (2021), CSE
SONU KUMAR SINGH (2021), CSE
SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH (2021), CSE
VIVEK KUMAR (2021), CSE
AKSHARA KUMARI (2021), ECE
DEBADRI MUKHERJEE (2021), ECE
SHUVAM SARCAR (2021), ECE
SOUMALLYA MANDAL (2021), ECE
TAPABRATA GHOSH (2021), ECE
MD AFTAB ALAM (2021), EE
MRITYUNJAY KUMAR (2021), EE
SRIBAS DAS (2021), EE
SUSOBHAN DE (2021), EE
DEBANJAN DAS (2021), ME
Md Ashique Ali (2021), ME
Md Saad Khan (2021), ME
AMAN KUMAR CHOWDHARY (2021), AEIE
LABANYA SENGUPTA (2021), ECE
RITIK KUMAR (2021), IT
Sumanta Roy (2021), ME
RAHUL GOSWAMI (2021), CE
ADARSH KUMAR PANIGRAHY (2020), CE
AMAN KUMAR CHOUDHARY (2020), CE
INDRAJEET KUMAR (2020), CE
KRISHNA MOHAN JHA (2020), CE
MD ANZAR SAYEED (2020), CE
NILESH KUMAR SINHA (2020), CE
PUJA KUMARI (2020), CE
MD ZAFAR ANSARI (2020), CE
ABHINAV TANDAN (2020), EE
AMRITESH RANJAN PANDEY (2020), EE
ANIK MISTRY (2020), EE
DHIRAJ KUMAR MISHRA (2020), ME
INDERJIT KUMAR (2020), ME
NISHANT SINGH (2020), ME
OMPRAKASH (2020), ME
SHAHID AKHTAR (2020), ME
SAYAK BHATTACHARJEE (2020), ME
DIXIT (2020), CE







ANSHU KUMARI MAHATO (2022), CSE
ROHIT ROY (2021), ECE
MEGHA KUMARI (2020), ECE
NIRIKTA MAJHI (2020), CSE
DISHA GUPTA (2020), CSE
SHAGUN PRIYA (2020), ECE
AMIT KUMAR PANDEY (2019), CSE







SANGITA CHAKRABORTY (2021), EE







SHEKHAR KUMAR (GENC, 2022), CSE
SOUMYADIP MANDAL (GENC, 2022), ECE
BALA SOURVENDRA (GENC, 2022), AEIE
ARITRA MANDAL (GENC, 2022), ECE
SAURAV KUMAR (GENC, 2022), CSE
SHREYA BERA (GENC, 2022), ECE
BAISHAKHI CHAKRABORTY (GENC, 2022), ECE
ADRITA HORE (GENC, 2022), AEIE
ANWESHA BHATTACHARYA (GENC, 2022), AEIE
HIYA BHATTACHARYA (GENC, 2022), AEIE
KRISHNA BISWAS (GENC, 2022), AEIE
SHIBARAM DAS (GENC, 2022), AEIE
SUBHARANJAN DE (GENC, 2022), AEIE
SUHAN ROYCHOWDHURI (GENC, 2022), AEIE
DEBAPRIYO MUKHERJEE (GENC, 2022), BME
SOUMAVA KUMAR GHOSH (GENC, 2022), BME
Vargob Hazra (GENC, 2022), CE
SATYAKI PAUL (GENC, 2022), CSE
SUMIT KUMAR (GENC, 2022), CSE
SUPARNA GHOSH (GENC, 2022), CSE
AAKASH DEB (GENC, 2022), ECE
AKASH GANGULY (GENC, 2022), ECE
JOY SARKAR (GENC, 2022), ECE
MOHAN TULSYAN (GENC, 2022), ECE
Rabisha Jaiswal (GENC, 2022), ECE
RANADEEP PAIN (GENC, 2022), ECE
Rounak Banerjee (GENC, 2022), ECE
SAKSHI KUMARI (GENC, 2022), ECE
SHARIQUE REZA (GENC, 2022), ECE
SOUMYARSHI DAS (GENC, 2022), ECE
Suman Purkait (GENC, 2022), ECE
SWAGATAM DAS (GENC, 2022), ECE
ABHIDIP DAS (GENC, 2022), EE
AGNIV CHATTERJEE (GENC, 2022), EE
AMARTYA PAL (GENC, 2022), EE
ARNAB SAMANTA (GENC, 2022), EE
DEBANNIK DAS (GENC, 2022), EE
DEEPAK KUMAR (GENC, 2022), EE
RUDRA CHATTERJEE (GENC, 2022), EE
SOUMYADIP NASKAR (GENC, 2022), EE
SOUVIK KUMAR KHAN (GENC, 2022), EE
SUNITA BISWAS (GENC, 2022), EE
SUNNY KUMAR SAO (GENC, 2022), EE
SUPRIYO DAS (GENC, 2022), EE
UDDALAK JANA (GENC, 2022), EE
Ujjwal kumar singh (GENC, 2022), EE
GOURAV BHATTACHARYYA (GENC, 2022), IT
SEEMA RANI (GENC, 2022), IT
SHAHZEB SARFARAZ (GENC, 2022), IT
Abdul Tasin (GENC, 2022), ME
ABHIGYAN MANDAL (GENC, 2022), ME
ADITYA GHOSH (GENC, 2022), ME
ANIRBAN BAG (GENC, 2022), ME
ANIRBAN BHOWMIK (GENC, 2022), ME
ARINDOM DAS (GENC, 2022), ME
DIVYAM RAJ (GENC, 2022), ME
MD YUSUF NADIM (GENC, 2022), ME
SARTHAK GUHATHAKURTA (GENC, 2022), ME
ABHIJEET (GENC, 2022), EE
ABHINAV RAJ (GENC, 2022), EE
VINAY KUMAR (GENC, 2022), IT
Bornita Saha (GENC, 2022), AEIE
LEELA RAJ (GENC, 2022), CSE
BARNOJIT MANNA (GENC, 2022), ECE
ANANYA SAHU (GENC, 2022), EE
ANKITA DUTTA (GENC, 2022), EE
ANURAG YADAV (GENC, 2022), EE
AYON ROY (GENC, 2022), EE
BIVASH CHATTERJEE (GENC, 2022), ME
INDRAMOHAN KUMAR (GENC, 2022), ME
SOMNATH MAJI (GENC, 2022), AEIE
SAYONI CHATTERJEE (GENC, 2022), BME
RAJA KUMAR SAHU (GENC, 2022), CSE
Shriyans Dutta Gupta (GENC, 2022), CSE
NEESHIT KUMAR PANDEY (GENC, 2022), ECE
NIDHI SINHA (GENC, 2022), ECE
PRITHWISH CHATTERJEE (GENC, 2022), ECE
SHUBHAM KUMAR (GENC, 2022), ECE
Shubham kumar (GENC, 2022), ECE
SOUMAVO PAL (GENC, 2022), ECE
SOUMYADEEP BHATTACHARJEE (GENC, 2022), ECE
SOUVIK SEN (GENC, 2022), ECE
RITWIK ROY (GENC, 2022), EE
NISHANT CHAURASIA (GENC, 2022), IT
PRIYAM PIYUSH (GENC, 2022), ME
RUPAK DEY (GENC, 2022), ME
SIDHANT KUMAR (GENC, 2022), ME
SUDHANSHU KUMAR (GENC, 2022), ME
SUMAN BEJ (GENC, 2022), ME
SWAGATA KUNDU (GENC, 2022), ECE
Manodeep Mandal (GENC, 2022), AEIE
SRIJITA NAG (GENC, 2022), AEIE
MAYANK BHUSHAN (GENC, 2022), CSE
Rohit Kumar Gorai (GENC, 2022), ECE
SHREYASI NAGURI (GENC, 2022), ECE
SNIGDHA ROY (GENC, 2022), ECE
ADITYA ANAND (GENC, 2022), EE
ALFIA NAAZ (GENC, 2022), EE
SOMNATH SAHA (GENC, 2022), EE
SUBHASIS BOSE (GENC, 2022), EE
SHREYA KUMARI (GENC, 2022), IT
SHRUTI SINGH (GENC, 2022), IT
PRINCE GUPTA (GENC, 2022), CSE
FAYEK NAWAZ (GENC, 2022), ME
SUBHADEEP CHAKRABORTY (GENC, 2022), EE
UTKARSH RAJ (GENC, 2022), EE
PARIMAL MAHATA (GENC, 2022), ECE
RAHUL BHARDWAJ (GENC, 2022), CSE
PIYASI DAS (GENC, 2022), ECE
SOUVIK GHOSH (GENC, 2022), ME
Sudip Mandal (GENC, 2022), AEIE
SHIVAM AGARWAL (GENC, 2022), IT
RISHABH (GENC, 2022), CSE
SAYAN GANGULY (GENC, 2022), IT
SHUVAM BARMAN (GENC, 2022), IT
SHALINI BHATTACHARYA (GENC, 2022), CSE
Sayantoni banerjee (GENC, 2022), AEIE
ANANYA THAKUR (GENC, 2022), AEIE
AYANTIKA NASKAR (GENC, 2022), AEIE
BHASWATI MAITY (GENC, 2022), AEIE
Ryan Das (GENC, 2022), AEIE
SRESTHA DAS (GENC, 2022), AEIE
SREEJA SARASWATI (GENC, 2022), BME
AGNIVA SARKAR (GENC, 2022), CSE
ABHISHEK MODAK (GENC, 2022), ECE
PROMUGDHA BHATTACHARYA (GENC, 2022), ECE
JEET SAHA (GENC, 2022), EE
JOYDEEP BASU (GENC, 2022), IT
DEBJIT PAL (GENC, 2022), ME
ARADHYA DUTTA (GENC, 2022), AEIE
DEEPTESH GHOSH (GENC, 2022), EE
VED PRAKASH SINGH (GENC, 2022), CSE
SAGAR KANTI KHATUA (GENC, 2022), EE
ATREYEE CHAKRABORTY (GENC, 2022), BME
Suprotim Datta (GENC, 2022), ECE
AAKASH SHARMA (GENC, 2022), EE
CHANDAN KUMAR (GENC, 2022), EE
PRASUN KUNDU (GENC, 2022), EE
RAVI RAJ SINGH (GENC, 2022), ME
Vinay Anand (GENC, 2022), ME
ANUSHKA GUHA (GENC, 2022), AEIE
SAMBIT SAHA (GENC, 2022), BME
ADARSHA PAL (GENC, 2022), ME
ARITRA DASPODDAR (GENC, 2022), BME
BIPASHA DAS (GENC, 2022), BME
SUBHADIP ROY CHOWDHURY (GENC, 2022), EE
PARTHA SAKHA PAUL (GenC Next, 2022), CSE
SHAILLY KESHARI (GenC Next, 2022), CSE
POULAMI DAS (GenC Next, 2022), ECE
NAHID ALI (GenC Next, 2022), CSE
Saptarshi Sengupta (GenC Next, 2022), IT
RAJNI KUMARI (GenC Next, 2022), CSE
PAPRI ROY CHOWDHURY (GENC ELEVATE, 2022), CSE
SAURABH KUMAR (GENC ELEVATE, 2022), IT
SOMYADITTA GHOSH (GENC ELEVATE, 2022), IT
DEBANJANA SAHA (GENC ELEVATE, 2022), IT
ARIJIT INDU (GENC ELEVATE, 2022), IT
POULAMI BHATTACHARYYA (2021), AEIE
KOYENA DUTTA (2021), AEIE
ADITYA RAJ GUPTA (2021), AEIE
SAYANTAN DAS (2021), BME
SAIKAT SENGUPTA (2021), BME
AASISH SINHA (2021), CSE
AMAR KUMAR SONI (2021), CSE
ARGHADIP CHAKRABORTY (2021), CSE
KASTURI NANDI (2021), CSE
KRITI MAJUMDAR (2021), CSE
SHAIK FIRAQUE ILMAZ (2021), CSE
SOHEL RAJA MOLLA (2021), CSE
SUDHANSHU PRASAD BHAGAT (2021), CSE
ALAPAN BANERJEE (2021), ECE
ASHMITA SEN (2021), ECE
BITAN PRAMANIK (2021), ECE
KRISHANU NANDI (2021), ECE
NITISH KUMAR (2021), ECE
RIMA KAR (2021), ECE
SAPTARSHI BISWAS (2021), ECE
SAYONI KANRAR (2021), ECE
SWETA RANI (2021), ECE
TRISHA SAU (2021), ECE
ANANYA GHOSHAL (2021), EE
KULDEEP PRASAD (2021), EE
PAYAL ROY (2021), EE
RISHAV DEY (2021), EE
SAYAN SADHUKHAN (2021), EE
SHREYASHEE MAJUMDER (2021), EE
SOUMODEEP PAKHIRA (2021), EE
SURYA KANT OJHA (2021), EE
AISHA ANIS (2021), IT
AMAN KUMAR (2021), IT
RAHUL GUPTA (2021), IT
PRATIK CHANDA (2021), ME
SAGNIK GHOSH (2021), ME
KRISHNENDU SARKAR (2021), ECE
SAYAN SAHA (2021), ECE
AMIT KUMAR (2021), IT
AMIT KUMAR (2021), CSE
ADITYA VIKRAM (2021), ECE
ABHIJIT POLLEY (2021), EE
ARITRA BASU (2021), ECE
UJJAL KANTI MUKHERJEE (2021), AEIE
SWARNALI GHOSH (2021), AEIE
SAMIK SEN (2021), AEIE
ARINJAY GHOSH (2021), AEIE
POULAMI MANDAL (2021), BME
DISHA SINHA (2021), CSE
KANISHKA RANU (2021), CSE
LOKESH MITRA (2021), CSE
SAGAR SINGH (2021), CSE
ADITI (2021), ECE
ANKIT ANSHU (2021), ECE
MEENAKSHI KIRAN (2021), ECE
RONIT BASAK (2021), ECE
SATYAM SAHA (2021), ECE
SOURAV KAR (2021), ECE
SUBHRANIL DUTTA (2021), ECE
SUBHRATANU ROY (2021), ECE
TANU PRIYA SINGH (2021), ECE
Ankita Gupta (2021), EE
PRATIK DUTTA (2021), EE
SUMAN SAURABH (2021), EE
BIPIN KUMAR YADAV (2021), IT
JITEN PANDEY (2021), IT
SONALI SHARAN (2021), IT
SOUMIK KUNDU (2021), IT
NAVNEET JHA (2021), ME
PRATYASHA DASGUPTA (2021), ECE
SARTHAK BHATTACHARYA (TCS NINJA, 2021), ECE
SNEHA UPADHYAY (TCS NINJA, 2021), ECE
ANKITA BASAK (TCS NINJA, 2021), ECE
ANKITA KUMARI (2020), AEIE
NEHA PRASAD (2020), AEIE
SOHINI SENGUPTA (2020), AEIE
MD ABDULLAH BAIG (2020), CSE
MD FAHIM (2020), CSE
PRATIK KUMAR (2020), CSE
ANAND SHAW (2020), ECE
AYANESWAR GUPTA (2020), ECE
NEHA BHARTI (2020), ECE
RAJORSHI ROY (2020), ECE
SOUMEN PATRA (2020), ECE
SURAJ KUMAR (2020), ECE
SUSHMIT MUKHERJEE (2020), ECE
TRYAMBKESH AMBASTHA (2020), ECE
ANUPAM DUTTA (2020), EE
INDRANIL MUKHERJEE (2020), EE
POULAMI DAS (2020), EE
RAVI KUMAR THAKUR (2020), EE
SANKALAN PAUL CHOWDHURY (2020), EE
SOUVIK DAS (2020), EE
SUMAN GHOSH (2020), EE
CHIRASHREE KUNDU (2020), IT
GAURAV KUMAR (2020), IT
PUJA SHARMA (2020), IT
SHANKAR SHAW (2020), IT
ABHISHEK SEN (2020), ME
ARIJIT PAUL (2020), ME
AVISHEK KUMAR SINGH (2020), ME
MANISH CHANDRA BADAL (2020), ME
RHITAM SINGH (2020), ME
SHARNAGAT THAKUR (2020), ME
TANMAY SARKAR (2020), ME
ABHISHAK GHOSH (2020), AEIE
SYED SAINUL HOSSAIN (2020), CSE
POULOMI GANGULY (2020), EE
TIYASA BHAUMIK (2020), EE
SHAHID AKHTAR (2020), ME
ASIT KUMAR PALAI (2019), ECE
SK GOLAM DASTIGIR (2019), CSE
SWAPNIL SEN (2019), AEIE
ARYAN RAJ (2019), CSE
SHUBHAM SHAH (2019), CSE
TANMAY DAS (2019), CSE
PRERONA ROY (2019), ECE
PRIYA PAUL (2019), ECE
DEVADYUTI GHOSH (2019), EE
ADITYA PRABHAKAR (2019), IT
CHANDRIMA BHATTACHARYA (2019), IT
HULASH KUMAR (2019), IT
POOJA PRIYA (2019), IT
RIYA KUMARI (2019), IT
ARITRA BANERJEE (2019), EE
SARBATRIK BRAHMA (2018), ECE
HIMANSHU RANJAN (2018), ECE







ASMITA MUKHERJEE (2018), ME
RITWIKA BISWAS (2018), ME







SANJOY KUMAR DAS (2020), BME
AVISHEK SARKAR (2020), CE
DIPAYAN SAIN (2020), ECE
JNANENDRA BERA (2020), ME
SHARIF IRFAN RAJ (2020), ME







ARITRA BASU (2021), ECE
DIPTAJIT GHOSH (2021), AEIE
KHYATI RABIN GANGULY (2021), ME
KRISHNENDU SARKAR (2021), ECE
ARNAB ASH (2020), ME
SAYAK BHATTACHARJEE (2020), ME







IPSHA KUMARI (2021), CSE
TARANNUM ARA (2021), CSE
SANCHITA GORAI (2021), IT
PRATYASHA DASGUPTA (2021), ECE
PRIYA (2021), IT
RISHITA PAUL (2020), AEIE
SANCHITA SAHA (2020), AEIE
SUKALYAN SAHA (2020), AEIE
SUMAN KARAK (2020), AEIE
CHANDAN PANDEY (2020), CSE
NIKITA PANDA (2020), CSE
SUBHENDU DAS (2020), CSE
VISHWAS ANAND (2020), CSE
KESHAV KUMAR (2020), CE
RASHI TULSYAN (2020), CE
TUSHAR KANT (2020), CE
AMIT BARNWAL (2020), ECE
SANKHADIP DAS (2020), ECE
SONALI (2020), ECE
SONU RAJ (2020), ECE
SOURAJYOTI GHOSH (2020), EE
SWARUP KUMAR GORAI (2020), EE
ANKITA SAHA (2020), IT
CHANCHALA KUMARI (2020), IT
RAMESH KUMAR (2020), IT
SAMIR AKHTER (2020), IT
SUCHETANA RAY (2020), IT
DIXIT (2020), CE
ATUL TIWARI (2020), CSE
TAMAL MAITY (2020), ECE







MD SOHAIL (2019), ME







ARKA MAJUMDER (2018), AEIE
SWAPNADEEP SAMANTA (2018), CSE
SANKET DAS (2018), ECE







MD IMRAN KHAN (2021), CSE
SHAHZEB AHMAD (2021), CSE
ARIJIT GANGULY (2021), ECE
TIRTHABRATA DUTTA (2021), ECE
ANUSREE PAL (2021), IT
DAMINI SINGH (2021), IT
DWAIPAYAN SARKAR (2021), ECE







ADRITA BHATTACHARYYA (2022), CSE
ADRITA PAL (2022), CSE
NACHIKETA KUMAR (2022), CSE
SALONY GUPTA (2022), ECE
SAMIT GIRI (2022), ECE
SHRAVAN KUMAR (2022), ECE
SUBHASHIS DUTTA (2022), ECE
AKRITY PANDEY (2022), EE
DEBOJYOTI PRAMANICK (2022), EE
JAGARAN PRAMANIK (2022), EE
SUBHRAJYOTI GHOSH (2022), EE
Abhishek Kumar (2022), IT
SHANKHA BHATTACHARYA (2022), AEIE
SURYENDU SEKHAR MAITI (2022), ECE
SATISH KUMAR SINGH (2022), IT
Saptarshi Sengupta (2022), IT
INDRANIL SAHA ROY (2022), ECE
RITUJA BAKSHI (2022), ECE
SWETA SARKAR (2022), ECE
SAYAN GANGULY (2022), IT
SHUVAM BARMAN (2022), IT
EKTA DUBEY (2022), CSE
DEBANJANA SAHA (2022), IT
DIPTANGSHU BANERJEE (2022), IT
SHANKHADEEP BISWAS (2022), IT
PIYUSH KUMAR (2022), CSE
ANIRBAN RAHA (2022), ECE
SOUVIK MAHANTY (2022), IT
SUCHETA NANDY (2022), CSE
TIGNANGSHU CHATTERJEE (2022), AEIE
SNEHASHISH CHATTOPADHYAY (2022), EE
ASIT KUMAR (2022), IT
Aman Shukla (2022), CSE







SOUMYA BANERJEE (2020), BME







AMAN KUMAR CHOWDHARY (2021), AEIE
LABANYA SENGUPTA (2021), ECE
SWARNAVA SARKAR (2021), CSE







DEBASMITA GHOSH (2022), EE
ANIRBAN PAL (2022), ME
Abhigyan Halder (2022), CE
DISHANI DAS (2022), CE
AMARTYA CHATTERJEE (2020), BME
ABHILASH MANDAL (2020), ME
MD ADNAN ULLAH (2020), EE
AMARTYA CHATTERJEE (2019), BME
ABHILASH MANDAL (2019), ME
MD ADNAN ULLAH (2019), EE







AVIK BOSE (2018), EE
INDRANIL KAR (2018), IT
SOUMEN PASARI (2018), IT







ARKOPAL CHAKRABORTY (2021), ECE
NISHA BHARTI (2020), CSE
ALOK BHOWMIK (2020), IT
LAKSHMI RAMAKRISHNAN (2018), ECE







YUVRAJ SINGH (2020), ME







INDRAJEET MUKHERJEE (2019), AEIE
ANINDITA BISWAS (2019), AEIE
SUPRIYO NANDI (2019), EE
HIMANSHU MAHATA BME (2018),
SAMIM MONDAL BME (2018),







SOURAV BERA (2021), CSE
VIVEK KUMAR YADAV (2021), ECE
BIKASH KUSHWAHA (2021), IT
SANKHADEEP SENGUPTA CSE (2018),







SHEKHAR KUMAR (2022), CSE
AMAN VERMA (2022), CSE







AMIT RAI (2021), CSE








BIKASH KUSHWAHA (2021), IT







ASIT KUMAR (2022), IT
SEEMA SHARMA (2022), EE







AMRIT KUMAR SHUKLA (2022), ECE







RAHUL JALAN (2019), EE
ARITRA BANERJEE (2019), EE
RONITH BASAK (2018), EE







MAYUKHMALI CHAKRABORTY (2018), ME







MALLIKA DUTTA (2018), BME







SOUMESH BASU MALLICK (2018), ME
ACHINTYA BASAK (2018), ME
AMOD RANJAN (2018), ME
ANIRBAN MUKHOPADHYAY (2018), ME
ANUSRUTA DUTTA (2018), ME
AVINASH KUMAR (2018), ME
AWDHESH KUMAR (2018), ME
KANISHKA BANERJEE (2018), ME
MAINAK MUKHOPADHYAY (2018), ME
MANOJIT MONDAL (2018), ME
NAVNEET KUMAR (2018), ME
PRABHAT KUMAR (2018), ME
ROHAN MONDAL (2018), ME
SHIV PRASANNA SARKAR (2018), ME
SK HIRAJ AHMAD (2018), ME
SOUMYADEEP PAUL (2018), ME
SOURAV PARUI (2018), ME
VIVEK KUMAR (2018), ME 







ABHIJIT DAS (2020), CE
HIMANSHU SHEKHAR (2020), CE
NISHANT KUMAR (2020), CE
RAKESH SINGH (2020), CE
TOUFIQUE BISWAS (2020), CE







SHINJINI BHATTACHARYA (2022), AEIE
BARNALI CHAKRABORTY (2022), CSE
CHHANDITA TALAPATRA (2022), ECE
SUMAN NIRALA (2022), EE
KARAN AGARWAL (2022), IT
SAGNIK CHAKRABORTI (2022), CSE
SHILPI MUKHERJEE (2022), CSE
ASTHA GUPTA (2020), ECE
DEBJIT DAS (2018), IT







PRATYUSH MAZUMDAR (2020), ECE
AKANKSHA PRIYADARSHNI (2020), IT
ATUL TIWARI (2020), C.S.E
SOUVIK BHATTACHARYA (2020), IT
AGNIBHA SEN (2019), CSE
ROHIT KUMAR SHARMA (2019), CSE
ASMITA BHOWAL (2019), IT







ANILAVA BHATTACHARYA (2020), ECE







ZAKI RAZA (2020), IT
TAMAL MONDAL (2019), CSE







SOMNATH DASH (2022), CSE
SANTOSH KUMAR (2022), IT
ARNAB CHANDA (2021), CSE
SUNITA SEN (2021), CSE
SUDIP NAYEK (2021), CSE







ARCHITA ROY (2020), ECE
SUBARNA CHATTERJEE (2020), CSE
ADRIKA ROY (2020), ECE







AYAZ RAZA (2022), AEIE
SOUMYAJIT DAS (2022), AEIE
PALASH KUNDU (2022), EE
AKASH HALDER (2020), CSE
ANIKESH HELA (2020), CSE
ASHISH SINGH (2020), CSE
BITTU KUMAR (2020), CSE
DIPTI PRIYA (2020), CSE
NILANJAN CHATTERJEE (2020), CSE
RENESHAN MUKHOPADHYAY (2020), CSE
SUCHORITA BANERJEE (2020), CSE
ANKAN CHATTAPADHYAY (2020), ECE
DEVJYOTI CHAKRABORTY (2020), ECE
WRITAYAN SARKAR (2020), ECE
NEHA SARBADHIKARY (2020), EE
SAYANTAN KUNDU (2020), EE
CHIRAG JALAN (2020), IT
ALEBHIA ASH (2020), IT
DEBOJIT MISHRA (2020), CSE
PAYEL AICH (2020), ECE
ARITRA ROY GOSTHIPATY (2020), ECE
SOUNAK SAMANTA (2020), ECE
SOUVIK SAHA (2020), AEIE
ANURAG ROY (2020), ECE







ANKIT SHUKLA (2019), ME







SHAUVIK BISWAS (2019), ME







VIVEK KUMAR (2021), CSE
RITIK KUMAR (2021), IT
VIVEK KUMAR SRIVASTAVA (2021), CSE







BIPLAB MAL (2020), IT
ANUBHAB SAHU (2020), CSE
KUNAL SHARMA (2018), CSE
RIDDHI KUMARI (2018), CSE
RISHABH BOHRA (2018), CSE
TANUSHREE (2018), CSE
SAYANTA MUKHERJEE (2018), CSE
SAYAN SARKAR (2018), IT







ATAUL MUSTAFA (2019), CSE
SUBHAJIT DAS (2019), CSE
SHIVAM KUMAR (2019), IT







NABANITA BANERJEE (2019), CSE
SOUMODEEP GHOSH (2019), CSE
ARUNAVA DATTA (2019), ECE
DISHA GHOSH (2019), ECE
RAJARSHI SAHA (2019), ECE
SESHADRI SEKHAR MAITI (2019), ECE
NITESH KUMAR MISHRA (2019), ECE
SANDIP MANDAL (2019), CSE







AISHWARYA CHAKRABARTY (2021), EE SHEIKH RIAZ (2021), ECE








ADITI BOSE (2018), CSE
SUNNIDHYA ROY (2018), ECE
JAYANTA CHOWDHURY (2018), IT
ALOKANANDA ROY (2018), IT
TRIPTI SINHA (2018), IT 







RITESH RANJAN (2021), EE
SUBHAM PAUL (2021), EE
ROSHAN SHARMA (2021), EE







RITAM PRADHAN (2022), CSE
SHUBHAM SHETH (2022), IT







MEGHNA MITRA (2020), CSE
SK GOLAM DASTIGIR (2019), CSE







KOUSHIK DUTTA (2018),







JHUMUR CHATTERJEE CSE (2018),







SOUHARDHYA PAUL (2022), ECE







SUMAN KALYAN BISWAS (2020), CE
DEBADITYA MAJUMDAR (2020), CE
SWADHIN CHANDRA SANA (2020), CE

SOUMYAJIT DAS (2022), AEIE
ADARSH KUMAR (2022), CSE
SANKET SARKAR (2022), CSE
SHLOKA MAHESHEKA (2022), CSE
SUNYUL HOSSEN (2022), CSE
VIVEK KUMAR (2022), CSE
Abhisek Gorai (2022), ECE
BADAL KUMAR SINGH (2022), ECE
KAUSHKI SHARMA (2022), ECE
NIKITA RANI (2022), ECE
ROHIT RAJ (2022), ECE
AADITYA RANJAN (2022), IT
ANSHUMAN KUMAR (2022), IT
RAJU KUMAR (2022), IT
SIDDHARTHA GAUTAM (2022), IT
ARNAB MUKHERJEE (2022), ME
DIVYA KUMARI (2022), IT
ANUSHKA HALDER (2022), ECE
ARITRA SARKAR (2022), ECE
ANIMESH KUMAR (2022), CSE
EKTA DUBEY (2022), CSE
SOUMYADIP MANDAL (2022), ECE
BALA SOURVENDRA (2022), AEIE
ARITRA MANDAL (2022), ECE
SAURAV KUMAR (2022), CSE
SHREYA BERA (2022), ECE
PAPRI ROY CHOWDHURY (2022), CSE
SUBHADIP ROY CHOWDHURY (2022), EE
BAISHAKHI CHAKRABORTY (2022), ECE
DEBANJANA SAHA (2022), IT
SAGNIK CHAKRABORTI (2022), CSE
RODOSI BISWAS (2022), BME
DEVJEET ROY (2021), CSE
CHANDRIMA DAS (2021), CSE
BITAN SARKAR (2021), AEIE
MEGHNA ROY CHOWDHURY (2021), AEIE
PRATYUSHA PAUL (2021), CSE
SUBHAJIT CHOWBEY (2021), ECE
SARTHAK BHATTACHARYA (2021), ECE
SHREYA MALLIK (2021), ECE
SOUVIK BANERJEE (2021), ECE
SNEHA UPADHYAY (2021), ECE
TANMOY SENGUPTA (2021), EE
SOURAV DUTTA (2021), CSE
ARPAN DAS GUPTA (2021), IT
ANKITA BASAK (2021), ECE
APOORVA KASHYAP (2021), EE
SOUMITRA BANDYOPADHYAY (2021), EE
KARAN GHORAI (2021), ECE
PRATYASHA DASGUPTA (2021), ECE
RAJNISH KR SINGH (2021), ECE
ATREYA BARUI (2020), CSE
BIPASHA MONDAL (2020), CSE
DEBANGAN DAS (2020), CSE
HAMZA YOUSUF (2020), CSE
MONALISHA PATI (2020), CSE
ROHAN FOUZDAR (2020), CSE
RUHI SINHA (2020), CSE
SAYANTAN BHUNIA (2020), CSE
SHAMBHAVI PRIYA (2020), CSE
SHUBHANKAR KUMAR SINGH (2020), CSE
YASHWI PASSARY (2020), CSE
RISHALI (2020), ECE
AFROJA SHARMIN (2020), IT
ANISA CHOWDHURY (2020), IT
KOUSTAV DHAR CHOWDHURY (2020), IT
PALLAVI MISHRA (2020), IT
SNAYASISH KUMAR (2020), IT
ANUPAMA TALUKDER (2020), ECE
ANINDITA DAS (2020), IT
SHASHANK KISHORE (2020), IT
ATUL MALAKAR (2020), CSE
SHANKHA SHUBHRA SANYAL (2020), CSE
SOUMIT SARKAR (2020), CSE
BHARATI SRIVASTAVA (2020), IT
ARITRA ROY GOSTHIPATY (2020), ECE
ANKITA (2019), CSE
SUBHRADIP ROY (2019), CSE
SOHAM GHOSH (2019), IT

Admission to NSEC
College Logo     NETAJI SUBHASH ENGINEERING COLLEGE
Please leave your Contact No & We will call you back soon
Name:        
Mobile No:
e-Mail:        
Course:    
CAPTCHA
Helpline: +91-9831817307 / +91-7044002539