Home   ||   Contact    
  ::  Students of the Netaji Subhash Engineering College  ::  


PostNameYearDeptBarch
CULTURAL COMMITTEE
CHIEF CONVENORPROF. SRABONI GOSWAMI
JOINT CONVENORPROF. AYANITA BANERJEE
PROF. NILADRI SHEKHAR MISHRA
JOINT SECRETARYMITRABARUN MUKHERJEE3rdIT2006-2010
SOURJYA CHATTERJEE3rdEIE2006-2010
TREASURERDEBAYAN ROY3rdEIE2006-2010
SIDDHARTH CHATTERJEE3rdIT2006-2010
ASST. SECRETARYSREYAN3rdIT2006-2010
ANIRBAN3rdIT2006-2010
SHAMIK CHAKRABORTY3rdBME2006-2010
SAIKAT MISRA2ndCSE2007-2011
MEMBERSSOUNAK GUPTA 2nd BME 2007-2011
KAUSTAV CHOUDHURI 2nd BME 2007-2011
ROHIT NANDI 2nd IT 2007-2011
ALAMGIR MULLICK 3rd CSE 2006-2010
ANOY GHOSH 1st EE 2008-2012
SHANKHA UPADHYAY 1st BBA 2008-2011
ANWESHA PAN 2nd ECE 2007-2011
SREYOSHI 1st ECE 2008-2012
ARNAB DUTTA 2nd CSE 2007-2011
CO-ORDINATORSGAURAV BHATTA 2nd EIE 2007-2011
SAIKAT GUPTA 2nd EE 2007-2011
SHUBADEEP 3rd EIE 2006-2010
PRIYANJITA 2nd BME 2007-2011
SANJEEVAN 3rd IT 2006-2010
SUSHOMOY 3rd CSE 2006-2010
ARKO BASU 2nd CSE 2007-2011
SHUBHADEEP BANERJEE 3rd EE 2006-2010
USHNEESH GUHA 3rd CSE 2006-2010
AVEEK 3rd ECE 2006-2010
AMAR 3rd BME 2006-2010
SAYAK 3rd BME 2006-2010
SUMAN CHANDRA 1st CSE 2008-2012
SRINJOY 1st IT 2008-2012
MAYUKH SINHA 1st EIE 2008-2012
SHUBHADEEP SENGUPTA 1st EIE 2008-2012
SOUGATA CHATTERJEE 2nd CSE 2007-2011
JEET BHATTACHARYA 1st ECE 2008-2012
DHRUBOJYOTI MONDAL 2nd CSE 2007-2011
ARGYO GHOSHE 1st ECE 2008-2012
ABHISHEK ROY 1st ECE 2008-2012
KAMRAN ALAM 1st BCA 2008-2011
SOURAV 1st BCA 2008-2011
PALLAMI BHATTACHARYA 2nd CSE 2007-2011
ANYAPURBA DEBNATH 2nd ECE 2007-2011
PRASUN BISWAS 2nd IT 2007-2011
RIMPA BANERJEE 2nd IT 2007-2011
AMRITA CHAKRABARTI 2nd IT 2007-2011
PAYEL CHAKRABORTY 2nd EIE 2007-2011
ROHINI 2nd CSE 2007-2011
GAURI SHANKAR 2nd CSE 2007-2011
SUDARSHANA HORE 2nd EE 2007-2011
TRINA 2nd IT 2007-2011
TRINIR KUNDA 2nd CSE 2007-2011
AYAN SANYAL 2nd IT 2007-2011
SUBHANKHEE DUTTA 1st EIE 2008-2012
OINDRILLA BASAK 1st ECE 2008-2012
ATANU DUTTA 2nd CSE 2007-2011
DEBOPOM MAJUMDAR 2nd CSE 2007-2011
SATYAJIT MONDAL 2nd EIE 2007-2011
SHUBHAM ACHARYA 2nd EIE 2007-2011
TUHEEN 2nd ECE 2007-2011
SPORTS COMMITTEE
CHIEF CONVENORPROF. NARAYAN BISWAS
JOINT CONVENORPROF. SUKANTO BOSE
PROF. CHANDAN BANERJEE
PROF. AGNIVO DASGUPTA
JOINT SECREATRYRITESH ROYCHOWDHURY 3rd ECE 2006-2010
RAHUL CHETLANGIA 3rd CSE 2006-2010
TREASURERPARTHO SARATHI SEN 3rd IT 2006-2010
SHAMIM PARVEZ 3rd IT 2006-2010
ASST. SECREATARYSOUNISH BOSE 3rd ECE 2006-2010
DEEPAN NAYAK 2nd ECE 2007-2011
NILESH PAL 2nd EE 2007-2011
MEMBERSSHUBHANKAR BISWAS 3rd IT 2006-2012
RAJA SAHA 3rd IT 2006-2012
PRASANNA KUMAR DEY 3rd EE 2006-2012
AGNITRO CHAKRABORTY 2nd BME 2007-2011
RAJDEEP MONDAL 2nd IT 2007-2011
SHAON SANNYAL 1st EIE 2008-2012
RAJARSHI RAHA 3rd CSE 2006-2010
SAYAK MUKHERJEE 2nd BME 2007-2011
ALKAMA TANVEER 2nd EIE 2007-2011
KAMRAN ALAM 1st BCA 2008-2011
CO-ORDINATORSTAMAL 2nd CSE 2007-2011
JOYDEEP 3rd CSE 2006-2010
ARNAB SENGUPTA 2nd EE 2007-2011
JEET BHATTACHARYA 2nd EE 2007-2011
PRONOY GANGULI 3rd EE 2006-2010
ABHISHEK DUTTA 2nd EIE 2007-2011
ABHISHEK DUTTA 2nd EIE 2007-2011
SHUBHAYAN CHANDRA 2nd CSE 2007-2011
ABHIRUP DASGUPTA 3rd ECE 2006-2010
PAVEL 3rd ECE 2006-2010
AVIK CHAKRABORTY 2nd ECE 2007-2011
SRIKRISHNA YADAV 2nd ECE 2007-2011
SOURAV GHOSH 1st ECE 2008-2012
SHILAJIT GHOSH 1st EIE 2008-2012
KOUSTAV 1st CSE 2008-2012
ANANDA BARAN DAS 3rd EE 2006-2010
SOURAV DEY 1st ECE 2008-2012
SUPRATIM PAL 1st BCA 2008-2011
MUZAMMIL ALAM 1st BCA 2008-2011
SWARUPAM BHADRA 1st EIE 2008-2012
MANGO 3rd CSE 2006-2010
CANTEEN COMMITTEE
CHIEF CONVENORPROF. DEBASHISH BARMAN
JOINT CONVERNORPROF. SUKUMAR ROY
PROF. SOUMEN SARKAR
JOINT SECRETARYRATNA DAS 3rd CSE 2006-2010
SUVAYAN SENGUPTA 2nd EIE 2007-2011
ASST. SECRETARYSHUSHOMOY MUKHERJEE 3rd CSE 2006-2010
RUPANJAN ROY 2nd EIE 2007-2011
AMLANDEEP NANDI 2nd CSE 2007-2011
MEMBERSSARVESH KUMAR PANTHI 2nd ECE 2007-2011
NILADRI GHOSH 1st CSE 2008-2012
ANIRBAN SINGHA ROY 1st EIE 2008-2012
ABHRADEEP KAPRI 1st BBA 2008-2011
ANUBHAB SARKAR 2nd IT 2007-2011
DEEP BERA 2nd ECE 2007-2011
CO-ORDINATORSABHISHEK GUPTA 2nd ECE 2007-2011
PRASENJEET 3rd CSE 2006-2010
RIK 2nd IT 2007-2011
RANA 2nd EE 2007-2011
NILADRI 2nd EIE 2007-2011
RAJESH MODI 2nd BCA 2008-2011
MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN 2nd BCA 2008-2011
RAHUL ROY 2nd BCA 2008-2011
PRASENJIT 2nd CSE 2007-2011
ARNAB BANERJEE 2nd ECE 2007-2011
TARASHANKAR PATRA 2nd ECE 2007-2011
GAURAB MONDAL 1st ECE 2008-2012
SOURAV GHOSH 1st CSE 2008-2012
RITWIK 3rd EE 2006-2010
SUDEEP DUTTA 1st CSE 2008-2012
SWADESH 2nd CSE 2007-2011
ABHISHEK GHOSH 1st BCA 2008-2011
SUMAN KUNDU 1st IT 2008-2012
RAJU 2nd CSE 2007-201
SOURAV RAKSHIT 1st ECE 2008-2012
LIBRARY COMMITTEE
JOINT SECRETARYARNAB DAS 3rd CSE 2006-2010
RAJOSHIK MAJUMDAR 3rd IT 2006-2010
ASST. SECRETARYBIBEK SAHA DALAL 2nd CSE 2007-2011
RUDRANI DAS 3rd IT 2006-2010
SOUVIK SEN 3rd EE 2006-2010
MEMBERSSAMRAT CHAKRABORTY 3rd EE 2006-2010
RAHUL ROYCHOWDHURY 3rd BME 2006-2010
ASIF IQBAL HOSSEIN 2nd IT 2007-2011
SOMNATH DUTTA 3rd IT 2006-2010
SAUMIK CHAKRABARTI 2nd EE 2007-2011
SAGNIK CHAKRABARTI 1st EE 2008-2012
PRIYANKA SAMANTA 2nd IT 2007-2011
TILOTTAMA SANYAL 1st IT 2008-2012
KAMALESH PRASAD 2nd BCA 2007-2010
CO-ORDINATORSSOUMAVA DAS 3rd CSE 2006-2010
PRASENJIT DUTTA 3rd CSE 2006-2010
ARIJIT ROY 2nd ECE 2007-2011
MAINAK BASU 2nd ECE 2007-2011
KALLOL CHATTERJEE 2nd CSE 2007-2011
ABHISHEK BOSE 2nd CSE 2007-2011
ANUPAM BANERJEE 2nd CSE 2007-2011
PRONOY CHATTERJEE 2nd ECE 2007-2011
SOURIK ROY 2nd ECE 2007-2011
SATYAJIT MONDOL 2nd EIE 2007-2011
DEBARPAN 3rd CSE 2006-2010
MOULI CHOWDHURI 3rd EE 2006-2010
BEDANTA 3rd EIE 2006-2010
DIPRO DUTTA 3rd EIE 2006-2010
BISWAPRIYA 1st EE 2008-2012
RAHUL 1st EE 2008-2012
TOUSHIT PAL 3rd IT 2006-2010
ARINADAM GHOSH 1st BBA 2008-2011
SHUBHAJIT CHANDRA 1st BBA 2008-2011
 
     
LOCATE US
DEPARTMENTS
» Basic Science Engineering
» Computer Science & Engineering
» Information Technology
» Electronics & Communication Engg.
» Electrical Engineering
» Biomedical Engineering
» Applied Electronics & Instru. Engg.
» Mechanical Engineering
» Civil Engineering
» BCA & MCA
» BBA & MBA
» M.Tech: CI, PS, CSE, ECE
» Diploma in Electrical Engineering
OUR RECRUITER
TCS, CTS, IBM, INFOSYS, ACCENTURE, WIPRO, TECH MAHINDRA, NIIT TECH, ZENSAR, ADHUINIK CORPORATION, ZEBRONICS, MICROLAND, MATHER & PLATT, TATA CHEMICALS, FUSIONCHARTS, MINDTREE, IBS SOFTWARE, TATA COMMUNICATIONS, THOUGHTWORKS, NCR CORPORATION, VA TECH WABAG, JOHNSHON CONTROLS, LABVANTAGE, ACCOLITE, SAPLABS, TEK SYSTEM, GEOTECH, ALTIMETRIK, POLYCAB WIRES, ROBERT BOSCH...
PLACEMENT RECORD

:: It is Absolutely Official Website of Netaji Subhash Engineering College (NSEC) :: Contents of this site © NSEC :: Best Resolution: 1024x768 :: Webteam ::